08 9841 4003

The Albany Agricultural Society Inc would like to acknowledge and sincerely thank the following sponsors without whom there could be no Show.

We ask that our members and show-goers remember to frequent and show patronage to these businesses so that they will again support the Albany Show in the future.

Image
Image
Healthway Say No to Smoking
Image
City of Albany
Image
Image
WILSON (WA) PTY LTD - (08) 9845 1132
Image
8 Sanford Road Albany (08) 9841 2691

HORSE SECTION

  • Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health – Kym Jones
  • Gordon Fisher School Bus Services
  • Wellington & Reeves Real Estate
  • Darrell Panizza – WFI Insurance
  • Blue Ribbon Stainless
  • MP Gloss – Melanie Parson
  • Edwards Plumbing & Gas
  • Albany Stockfeeds
  • Mitavite
  • Noelle Della Franca- Storm Chaser Memorial
  • Formosa Flora Native Seeds
  • Albany Boat & Caravan Storage
  • Great Southern Equine Vet
  • Barrie Bickford & Associates Accountants
  • Izzafield Stables & Agistment
  • Brad Lucas - Farrier
  • Albany Saddlery
  • Jennifer Lucas
  • Albany Horseworld
  • Albany Racing Club
  • Pelicans Holiday Accommodation
  • Small Time Dexter Stud
  • T & RA Bennett
  • Charlie Henman – Equine Dentist

 

  • King River Pony Club
  • Albany Horsemen’s Association
  • Great Southern Stockfeeds
  • Greg Coffey – Farrier
  • Shirley Family – Hi Point Show Jumping Award
  • Albany Pony Club
  • All Weather Building Products
  • The Trophy Shop -Rising Star Awards
  • Bodhillie Rose Hair
  • Western Work Wear – Lisa Watson

SHEEP SECTION

  • Fletcher International
  • Milne Feeds
  • Zoetis
  • Virbac
  • Summit fertilisers
  • Elders Rural Services
  • Nutrien Ag Solutions
  • RG & MJ Rose- Western Hay
  • Nestle
  • Albany Signs
  • Terry White Chemmart- Chesterpass mall
  • Albany Stock Feeds
  • Great Southern Fuel Supplies
  • Albany Chiropractic Clinic
  • GSR Rural Services
  • Mister Money
  • Albany Fridge and Washer City
  • Many Peaks Store
  • The Hub on York st
  • Meat & Livestock Australia
  • M Whyte & G Cremasco
  • Peter Graham Co
  • Thompson & Redwood

CATTLE SECTION

  • Zambonetti Transport
  • Gate 2 Plate
  • Truckline
  • Elders Albany
  • Elders Mt Barker
  • AFGRI
  • Zoetis
  • Peter Graham
  • Nutrien Albany
  • Gallagher
  • Kojonup Feeds
  • Nutrien Breeding Services
  • Bohringer Ingelheim
  • Virbac
  • RF Pugh and Co
  • Milne Feeds
  • Farmers Centre

CREATIVE CRAFT & COOKING

  • Karrie Heights R Wright
  • Stephanie Bennet
  • Albany CWA
  • Pam & Murray Montgomery
  • Doreen & Alistair Lyon
  • Ben & Erika Henderson
  • Bella Swainston
  • Maria Kohlhagen
  • Windrose Chriopractic Clinic
  • Pauline Tutt
  • Focus Optical
  • Albany Spinners
  • Helen Abbey
  • "Anima" Roger & Cathy Swainston
  • Shirley Harding
  • Peter Watson
  • Albany Weavers
  • Denmark Embroidery Club
  • South Coast Embroidery Club
  • Better Hearing
  • Deirdre Bloor
  • Stephen Slack

WOODCRAFT SECTION

  • Kosters
  • T & C Suppolies
  • Bunnings
  • Campbell Road Autos
  • Auto One
  • Nevilles Timber & Hardware
  • BBQs Galore
  • Suggs Machining
  • M&B Bulding
  • Southern Sharpening
  • Dean Malcolm Woodworks Gallery
  • Rainbow Frames & Truss
  • Ryde Building

HORTICLUTURE SECTION

  • "Anime: Riger & Cathy Swainston
  • Albany Landscape Supplies
  • Ardess Nursery
  • Albany Lock Service
  • Bella Swainston
  • Bunnings Warehouse Albany
  • Dan Murphy Liquor Stores
  • Lush Garden Gallery
  • Oyster Harbour Nursery
  • Pam & Noel Leamon
  • Paperbark Merchats
  • Trevor Cosh Dome Cafe 
  • Whalley's United Service Station
  • Dylans Restaurant

POULTRY SECTION

  • Albany Stockfeeds
  • Nutrien Ag Solutions
  • First National Real Estate
  • OKeefe Paints
  • Westerberg Panel Beaters
  • Metroll Pty Ltd
  • Bertola Hire
  • Kings Plumbing
  • Ken Stone Motor Trimming
  • Colin Holt MLC

LOG CHOP

  • Total Harvesting Pty Ltd
  • LV Dohnt & Co Pty Ltd
  • G & E Brook
  • Southern Haulage Industries
  • C3
  • Niokatoo Pty Ltd
  • Watkings Contracting
  • All Forestry Services Pty Ltd
  • Nutrien Ag solutions
  • E E  Muir & Sons Pty ltd
  • Chariot Earthworks
  • Precision Forestry Services Pty Ltd
  • Chelka Pty Ltd
  • L & C Freegard
  • Southen Stump Mulching Services Pty Ltd
  • Sumitomo Chemical Australia Pty Ltd
  • Suggs Timber Machining & Joinery
  • CSBP
  • Al Curnow Hydraulics
  • Argos Fire
  • Forest Products Commission
  • Plantall Forestry Consultants
  • Albany Plantation Forest Company of Aust Pty Ltd
  • Albany Plantation Export Company
  • Ents Forestry Pty Ltd
  • Australian Bluegum Plantation
  • Pf Olsen (Aust) Pty Ltd
  • Forest Industries Federation of WA
  • Southern Tools and Fasteners

CATERING

  • Spencer Park IGA
  • Albany Egg Farm
  • Woolworths Brooks Garden
  • Handasyde Strawberries
  • Royal Patisserie